Organizers

Co-Organizers

Supporters

Media Partners

Sponsors

Global Marketing Associates

Organizationwebsite:|   GeneralOrganization

Hosts:
               Ministry of Land and Resources, PRC    Tianjin Municipal People’s Government,                

               China Mining Association


Organizers:
         
 

                      Dept. of Int’l Cooperation & Science and Technology, Ministry of Land & Resources, PRC     

           

                 Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration


EVENT OPERATOR:
           

                       Unismart Events Limited


Co-Organizers:

National  Development and Reform Commission, PRC Ministry of Science and Technology, PRC
Ministry  of Industry and Information Technology, PRCMinistry  of Finance, PRC   
Ministry  of Environmental Protection, PRC  Ministry  of Commerce, PRC
 China  Development Bank       The  Export-Import Bank of China   
 Bank of ChinaThe  World Bank 
Australian  Embassy  Canadian  Embassy
South  African Embassy Chile  Embassy
   Embassy of Peru in China

 

Members of the Organizing Committee:
Chairman: Vice-Chairman: Executive Vice-Chairman:
     
  
Jiang DamingHuang Xingguo Kugesi MaikosutiRen Xuefeng Wang MingYin Hailing
Minister
Ministry of Land and Resources, PRC
Mayor

Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration

 

Vice

Minister

Ministry of Land and Resources, PRC
Vice Mayor

Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration

 

Vice

 Minister

Ministry of Land and Resources, PRC
Vice Mayor

Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration

 

Members of Organizing Committee:

 

Zhong ZiranChief Engineer of Ministry of Land and Resources , PRC
Sun JiahaiDeputy Director of General Office, Ministry of Land and Resources, PRC
Wang Shouzhi Director of Dept of Policy and Regulation, Ministry of Land and  Resources, PRC
Liu SuichenDirector of Dept of Control and Monitoring, Ministry of Land and Resources, PRC
Dong Zuoji Director of Dept of Planning, Ministry of Land and Resources, PRC
Lai WenshengDirector of Dept of Finance, Ministry of Land and Resources, PRC
Peng Qiming Director of Dept of Geological Prosprcting, Ministry of Land and Resources, PRC
Liu LianheDirector of Dept of Mine Development and Administration, PRC
Xu DachunDeputy Director of Dept of Mineral Resources Reserves, PRC
Guan Fengjun Director of Dept of Geological Environment, PRC
Jiang JianjunDirector of Dept of Int’l Cooperation & Science and  Technology, Ministry of Land &  Resources, PRC
Bai XingbiDeputy Director of Dept of Int’l Cooperation & Science and Technology, Ministry of Land and Resources, PRC
Wang YanDeputy  Director-General of China Geology Survey Bureau, Ministry of Land and  Resources, PRC
Wang Jiahua Executive  Vice Chairman of China Mining Association
Shu ChangyunDeputy Secretary-General of Tianjin Municipal People’s Government
Zhu JunDeputy  Secretary-General of Tianjin Municipal People’s Government
Liu Jiangang Deputy Secretary-General of Tianjin Municipal People’s  Government and Director- General of Tianjin Municipal Commission of Commerce
Liu Zili   Director-General  of Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration
Wang ShuhuaDirector-General  of Foreign Affairs Office of Tianjin Municipal People’s Government
Lu HongCounsel  of Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration

 

Members of the Organizing Committee office :

Directors:

Jiang JianjunDirector of Dept of Int’l Cooperation & Science and  Technology, Ministry of Land & Resources, PRC
Liu Zili Director-General of Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration
Wang JiahuaExecutive Vice Chairman of China Mining Association


Deputy  Directors:

 

Bai XingbiDeputy Director of Dept of Int’l Cooperation & Science and Technology, Ministry of  Land and Resources, PRC
Lu HongCounsel of Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration
Chen Xianda Vice Chairman & Secretary-General of China Mining Association

Staff members:

Hu ShanshunDirector of Minister’s Office of General Office, Ministry of Land and Resources, PRC
Xie HuiChief of Press Division of General Office, Ministry of Land and Resources Ministry,  PRC
Yang Xuejun Division Chief of Dept of Int’l Cooperation & Science and Technology t, Ministry of Land and Resources, PRC
Ma YongzhengDivision Chief of Dept of Int’l Cooperation & Science and Technology t, Ministry of Land and Resources, PRC
Wang HezhenDeputy Director of Office of Governmental Large-scale Activities,

Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration

Li ChunhuaDeputy  inspector and Chief of Reception & Liaison Division of General Office,Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration
Chen Bo Chief  of Division No. 3 of General Office,Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration
Tang LianmengOffice Director of Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land &  Resources and Housing Administration
Xu LianheChief of Science and Technology Division of Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land  Resources and Housing Management
Li Qingyi  Deputy Director of China Mining Office, Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration
Shen HongDirector of CHINA MINING Tianjin Exhibition Service Center
Shi JunDeputy Secretary-General of China Mining Association
Zhao LapingVice President of China Mining Newspaper
Wang PingDeputy Secretary-General of China Mining Association
Sun YuDirector of Int’l & Geology and Mining Financial Projects Dept of China Mining  Association
  

           
Tianjin Municipal Preparation Committee of CHINA MINING

Director:

Yin Hailin Vice  Mayor of Tianjin Municipal People’s Government
Deputy  Directors:

Shu ChangyunDeputy Secretary-General of Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration
Zhu Jun Deputy  Secretary-General of Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration
Liu Zili Director-General of Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration


Members of Preparation Committee:

 General Office of Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration  

 Office of Governmental Large-Scale Activities, Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing   Administration

 Tianjin Municipal Commission of Commerce

 Tianjin Municipal Bureau for Public Security 

 Tianjin Municipal Bureau for State Security

 Tianjin Municipal Bureau for Traffic Administration

 Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration 

 Tianjin Municipal Commission for Construction and Communication 

 Tianjin Municipal Commission for City and  Garden Management 

 Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Public Health 

 Foreign Affairs Office of Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration

 Tianjin Municipal Tourism Bureau

 Authorities Affairs Administration of Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration

 Tianjin Transportation and Port Authority

 Petition Office of Tianjin Municipal Bureau of Land & Resources and Housing Administration

 Press Office of Tianjin Municipal People's Government

 Tianjin Foreign Language University

 Tianjin Binteng Convention and Exhibition  Management Co., Ltd.